Malaysia Early Birds Sale

Immerse in premium comfort and awards-winning flying journey - the World's only Skytrax 5-Star Taiwanese Airline!

Check out the exclusive early bird deals now!






SALES PERIOD: NOW - 31DEC2018

                

ECONOMY CLASS

KUALA LUMPUR
to
TRAVEL PERIOD / LOWEST ALL-IN PRICE (MYR)
01NOV-22NOV2018, 27DEC2018-31JAN2019, 08FEB-21NOV2019
PURCHASED AT LEAST
120 Days before departure60 Days before departure
Taipei9501,000


KUALA LUMPUR
to
TRAVEL PERIOD / LOWEST ALL-IN PRICE (MYR)
11JAN-31JAN2019,
08FEB-30JUN2019, 01SEP-30NOV2019
01DEC2018-10JAN2019, 01FEB-07FEB2019,
01JUL-31AUG2019, 01DEC-31DEC2019
PURCHASED AT LEASTPURCHASED AT LEAST
120 Days before departure90 Days before departure120 Days before departure90 Days before departure
Los Angeles/
San Francisco
3,3503,5603,6703,880
Seattle3,8804,0904,1904,400
New York3,5603,7704,3004,510
Chicago3,5603,7703,8804,090
Houston3,9804,1904,3004,510
Vancouver3,6503,8503,9604,170
Toronto3,8804,0904,2004,410



 PREMIUM ECONOMY CLASS

KUALA LUMPUR
to
TRAVEL PERIOD / LOWEST ALL-IN PRICE (MYR)
01JAN-31JAN2019,
08FEB-30JUN2019, 01SEP-30NOV2019
01DEC2018-10JAN2019, 01FEB-07FEB2019,
01JUL-31AUG2019, 01DEC-31DEC2019
Purchased at least 60 Days before departure
Los Angeles/
San Francisco
7,2807,600
Seattle7,3807,710
New York7,4907,810
Chicago7,4907,810
Houston7,8108,140
Vancouver7,4707,790
Toronto8,0308,360



NOTES:

  • Above are Round Trip Economy and Premium Economy Class All-in Prices with 3 months validity and associated taxes (subject to currency fluctuation at the time of purchasing).
  • Offer subjects to seat availability, and includes seat selection, in-flight meals and baggage allowance.
  • Premium Economy Class is only on long haul sectors (Taipei to/from North America) while Economy Class is featured for short haul sectors (Kuala Lumpur to/from Taipei).
  • For North America routes, MYR50.00 surcharge is applicable for weekend outbound date (Friday, Saturday & Sunday).
  • No mileage accumulation for booking class - V. For Infinity MileageLands Program, kindly refer mileage accrual and mileage upgrade
  • Kindly refer 'Fare Note' for further details.
  • All rights are reserved to amend and/or terminate any terms and conditions without prior notice.